left
Salvo
Gateway to the world of ARCHITECTURAL SALVAGE & ANTIQUES, doors, fireplaces, furniture, gardens, glass, ironwork, kitchens, lighting, radiators, stone, windows and woodwork. RECLAIMED BUILDING MATERIALS, beams, bricks, flagstones, flooring, roof slates and tiles, timber. Some new, replica and reproduction. DEALERS & ADS. http://www.salvo.co.uk salvo.co.uk Salvo US salvo.us http://www.salvoweb.com salvoweb.com
right
         
Search Again?
You are here : FLOORING > Reclaimed / Salvaged
Browse using locations
France (2)
Holland (1)
Ireland (Rep.) (1)
UK (247)
USA (2)
Search For

in  Help
Links
eSalvo
eSalvo

Email :  
Latest eSalvo Newsletter
User
Current activity :
58 users online
2 logged in.
---------
Your user : Guest
Your status : Guest
---------
Login
Contact Salvo

To send a text message to Salvo or to chat to Salvo via Skype please click the button below

 

PLEASE NOTE: If you wish to send an email message to an advertiser you will have to register as a user or login. Please click the link here - register or login

International Advertisement
Heritage Reclamation salvo llp Abacus Stone Sales Amato Luciano
For Sale :
The crane logo shows
Salvo Code businesses
Results 176 - 200 of 253 items found : Previous | 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 | Next Add an item
Full view
 

FOR SALE : 2000+ RECLAIMED COMMERCIAL CARPET TILES
We have 200+ assorted coloured reclaimed carpet tiles for sale.

Used but very good condition.

Call 07969247701 for more details.
Contact : David Gawne, Staffordshire, UK. Tel: 07969247701.
Messages : Send a message
Price : 50p Each
Provenance : yes
Images :


Location : UK > Cheshire
Category : FLOORING
Type : Reclaimed / Salvaged
IP : Logged
ID : 47957
User : 37963 ; Antique/Reclamation/Salvage Trade ; (Registered SalvoWEB user for 2 years or more)
Date Created : 18 Sep 2009 14:18:17
Date Modified : 18 Sep 2009 14:18:18;

FOR SALE : RECLAIMED PINE FLOORBOARD 6 5/8 INCH
reclaimed pine floorboard 6 5/8 inch square edge boards 200m2 approx.
Contact : Wye Valley Reclamation, Hereford & Worcs, UK. Tel: 01432 353606.
Messages[1] : Send a message
Price : £30 pm2 +vat

Location : UK > Hereford & Worcs
Category : FLOORING
Type : Reclaimed / Salvaged
IP : Logged
ID : 47902
User : 11089 ; Antique/Reclamation/Salvage Trade ; (Salvo Code Dealer)
Date Created : 16 Sep 2009 11:32:50
Date Modified : 16 Sep 2009 11:32:51;

FOR SALE : PARQUET FLOORING MAHOGANY
400 square metres of mahogany ( iroko) parquet floor blocks

230mm * 70mm * 22mm thickness

tongued and grooved all round

light bitumen coating on the underside

Face has a lacquer coating only

Blocks are in very good condition


will sell as one job lot or in smaller quantities

any questions email or telephone 0776 9945512
Contact : Daleside Reclamation Ltd, North Yorkshire, UK. Tel: 01677 470333.
Messages : Send a message
Price : poa
Stock Code : RED001
Provenance : yes
Images :


Location : UK > North Yorkshire
Category : FLOORING
Type : Reclaimed / Salvaged
IP : Logged
ID : 47710
User : 25077 ; Antique/Reclamation/Salvage Trade ; (Registered SalvoWEB user for 2 years or more)
Date Created : 07 Sep 2009 14:57:06
Date Modified : 07 Sep 2009 14:57:07;

FOR SALE : PINE PLAIN FLOOR BOARDS
4 & 10/16" wide by 14/16" thick denailed & stored under cover.
Contact : Prigmore Demolition, Bedfordshire, UK. Tel: 07804 030360.
Messages : Send a message
Price : p.o.a
Stock Code : 700 linear ft +
Provenance : yes
Images :


Location : UK > Bedfordshire
Category : FLOORING
Type : Reclaimed / Salvaged
IP : Logged
ID : 47680
User : 28811 ; Demolition contractor ; (Registered SalvoWEB user for 2 years or more)
Date Created : 06 Sep 2009 07:57:32
Date Modified : 06 Sep 2009 07:57:33;

FOR SALE : JUNCKERS BEECH FLOORING
c. 50m2 of Junckers Beech Flooring. Ex gym flooring still with gym markings. Each individual slat is 370cm L x 13cm W x 2.3cm D. Available for viewing. Collection is a must. £15/m2.
Messages[4] : Send a message
Price : £15/m2
Images :


Location : UK > London East
Category : FLOORING
Type : Reclaimed / Salvaged
IP : Logged
ID : 47627
User : 37811 ; Diyer/Homeowner/Private ; (Registered SalvoWEB user for 2 years or more)
Date Created : 03 Sep 2009 07:29:43
Date Modified : 03 Sep 2009 07:29:46;

FOR SALE : RECLAIMED FLOORING, READY TO LAY
Old Victorian pine floor boards, Canadian Maple, South African Mahogany.

Approx 100 sq yrds of each.

Prices from £17.00 per sq yrd

For more information please contact us
Contact : Fullcycle, Nottinghamshire, UK. Tel: 01909730870 /07973 724351.
Messages : Send a message
Price : £17.00 per sq yrd
Images :


Location : UK > Nottinghamshire
Category : FLOORING
Type : Reclaimed / Salvaged
IP : Logged
ID : 47293
User : 29145 ; Antique/Reclamation/Salvage Trade ; (Registered SalvoWEB user for 2 years or more)
Date Created : 17 Aug 2009 10:53:24
Date Modified : 23 Sep 2009 07:06:41;

FOR SALE : SOLID OAK FLOORING
Solid Oak Wooden floor for sale. This has been laid previously but is in very good condition. Between 18-20 square meters are available.
Messages[2] : Send a message
Price : £150.00 - ono

Location : UK > Glamorgan
Category : FLOORING
Type : Reclaimed / Salvaged
IP : Logged
ID : 47246
User : 37561 ; Diyer/Homeowner/Private ; (Registered SalvoWEB user for 2 years or more)
Date Created : 13 Aug 2009 10:00:43
Date Modified : 16 Apr 2010 12:24:17;

FOR SALE : RECLAIMED PINE/OAK BOARDS
Reclaimed Pine Boards
various widths from 8 - 22" x 1"(200mm - 560mm x 25mm)
beautiful aged surfaces dark patina salvaged from old Amish barns in America.

Also Reclaimed Oak Boards
5" - 22" (140mm - 560mm x 25mm)dark aged patina
Large quantities available
Prices from €55.00 per sq.yd.
Contact : The Historic Timber Company, Co Wexford, Ireland (Rep.). Tel: 00353 53 9158101.
Messages[1] : Send a message
Price : €55.00 per sq.yd.

Location : Ireland (Rep.) > Co Wexford
Category : FLOORING
Type : Reclaimed / Salvaged
IP : Logged
ID : 46686
User : 377 ; Antique/Reclamation/Salvage Trade ; (Registered SalvoWEB user for 2 years or more)
Date Reset : 31 Jul 2009 23:30:02
Date Modified : 13 Oct 2011 10:02:02; EL from 24 Jul 2009 to 31 Jul 2009 24Jul09;
EL History : 09 Jul 2009 10:49:46;

FOR SALE : T+G PINE FLOOR BOARDS 1 INCH THICK
We have about 5000 linear foot of floor boards which are 5.50" wide and 1" thick and look great once cleaned up.They are stacked spaced & stored inside & de nailed.
Contact : Prigmore Demolition, Bedfordshire, UK. Tel: 07804 030360.
Messages : Send a message
Price : p.o.a
Stock Code : 5000 Linear foot
Provenance : yes
Images :


Location : UK > Bedfordshire
Category : FLOORING
Type : Reclaimed / Salvaged
IP : Logged
ID : 46939
User : 28811 ; Demolition contractor ; (Registered SalvoWEB user for 2 years or more)
Date Created : 27 Jul 2009 11:27:02
Date Modified : 31 Jan 2010 14:30:07;

FOR SALE : RECLAIMED JUNKERS BEECH FLOORING
130 square yards of reclaimed junkers beech flooring

22mm thick. This is solid beech. Only been down 2 months, in excellent condition.

Selling at £20 sq yard - I know you can buy it cheaper, but not this good.

Will split ie you dont need to buy it all.

Call me to check stock or for me to send you a sample - Bob 01706 631001 or 07831 232304

I can arrange delivery at extra cost, or you can collect from our premises - North Manchester
Contact : Robert Simm, Lancashire, UK. Tel: 07831 232304.
Messages : Send a message
Price : £20 sq yard
Images :


Location : UK > Lancashire
Category : FLOORING
Type : Reclaimed / Salvaged
IP : Logged
ID : 46729
User : 8561 ; Demolition contractor ; (Registered SalvoWEB user for 2 years or more)
Date Created : 12 Jul 2009 14:28:32
Date Modified : 12 Jul 2009 14:28:34;

FOR SALE : RECLAIMED MAPLE FLOORING`
70 sq yds of reclaimed maple strip flooring ex squash court.
In good condition. Will need a light sanding after fitting to remove the court markings.
2 1/4" wide 3/4" thick.
Selling @ £10 sq yd. You dont have to buy it all, I will split. Please check with me before ordering to check stock 01706 631001 or 07831232304. Delivery can be arranged at extra cost or you can collect in manchester area



Contact : Robert Simm, Lancashire, UK. Tel: 07831 232304.
Messages : Send a message
Price : £10 sq yard
Images :


Location : UK > Lancashire
Category : FLOORING
Type : Reclaimed / Salvaged
IP : Logged
ID : 46728
User : 8561 ; Demolition contractor ; (Registered SalvoWEB user for 2 years or more)
Date Created : 12 Jul 2009 14:22:51
Date Modified : 12 Jul 2009 14:22:52;

FOR SALE : ELM FLOORBOARDS
8inch and 10inch Elm boards from antique beams. Pictures show the boards in their raw state and with wax on which can be supplied.
8inch £60.00 plus vat
10inch £70.00 plus vat
Contact : Ransfords, Northamptonshire, UK. Tel: 01327 705310.
Messages : Send a message
Price : £60 and £70 sq yard plus vat
Images :


Location : UK > Northamptonshire
Category : FLOORING
Type : Reclaimed / Salvaged
IP : Logged
ID : 46694
User : 51 ; Antique/Reclamation/Salvage Trade ; (Salvo Code Dealer)
Date Created : 09 Jul 2009 14:31:20
Date Modified : 09 Jul 2009 14:35:09;

FOR SALE : RECLAIMED 6 3/4" PINE FLOORBOARDING
Large quantity of 6 3/4" by 7/8" square edge reclaimed pine boarding available. Price on application, please ring Laurence Green at Insitu in Manchester on 07780 993773 for details.
Contact : In-Situ Manchester, Greater Manchester, UK. Tel: 0161 839 5525.
Messages : Send a message
Price : POA

Location : UK > Greater Manchester
Category : FLOORING
Type : Reclaimed / Salvaged
IP : Logged
ID : 46602
User : 56 ; Antique/Reclamation/Salvage Trade ; (Salvo Code Dealer)
Date Created : 06 Jul 2009 10:22:59
Date Modified : 06 Jul 2009 10:23:00;

FOR SALE : MAPLE WOOD FLOORING
For Sale

Reclaimed Maple Flooring

Ex sprung dance floor (same as a bowling alley or ballroom)

Dry stored for the past 4 years. Was originally for my house, but used oak block flooring instead.

All are long lengths and tongue and groove, no rubbish.

Looks fabulous when laid.

50 square metres for sale.

Price £750
Contact : Steve Davis, Essex, UK. Tel: 07802 271757.
Messages : Send a message
Price : £750
Stock Code : mp06
Provenance : yes
Images :


Location : UK > Essex
Category : FLOORING
Type : Reclaimed / Salvaged
IP : Logged
ID : 46334
User : 34721 ; Demolition contractor ; (Registered SalvoWEB user for 2 years or more)
Date Created : 22 Jun 2009 18:44:26
Date Modified : 29 Jun 2009 15:09:41;

FOR SALE : T&G PINE FLOOR BOARDS
De nailed & stored & spaced under cover they are 4&7/8" wide by 3/4" thick various lengths.there is also a picture of some boards that have been lightly sanded.
Contact : Prigmore Demolition, Bedfordshire, UK. Tel: 07804 030360.
Messages[2] : Send a message
Price : p.o.a
Stock Code : roughly 2080 linear foot or 91.48 square yards
Provenance : yes
Images :


Location : UK > Bedfordshire
Category : FLOORING
Type : Reclaimed / Salvaged
IP : Logged
ID : 45583
User : 28811 ; Demolition contractor ; (Registered SalvoWEB user for 2 years or more)
Date Created : 13 May 2009 09:08:57
Date Modified : 16 May 2009 08:49:52;

FOR SALE : RUG
large rug - 277cm x 363cm in very good condition
Messages : Send a message
Price : £300
Images :


Location : UK > Hertfordshire
Category : FLOORING
Type : Reclaimed / Salvaged
IP : Logged
ID : 45436
User : 7384 ; Diyer/Homeowner/Private ; (Registered SalvoWEB user for 2 years or more)
Date Created : 07 May 2009 10:29:55
Date Modified : 07 May 2009 10:29:57;

FOR SALE : PANGA PANGA (1920'S DECO) PARQUET FLOORING
ive 1200sq yds of panga panga parquet flooring. its been reclaimed from a bank in Londons westend. we have already sold 2000sq yds for an elegant development project (see photos). in the photos the floor hasnt been finished yet (needs tobe oiled ect)
we want £20sq yd.
for further information please call David on 07973 333 632 (London)
Messages : Send a message
Price : £20 sq yard
Provenance : yes
Images :


Location : UK > London North
Category : FLOORING
Type : Reclaimed / Salvaged
IP : Logged
ID : 45311
User : 36365 ; Diyer/Homeowner/Private ; (Registered SalvoWEB user for 2 years or more)
Date Created : 28 Apr 2009 19:01:15
Date Modified : 28 Apr 2009 19:01:17;

Full view
FOR SALE : PAVEMENT LIGHTS
Re-inforced concrete pavement light.
1690 x 1220 x 100mm.
One damaged light and slight damage to one corner.
Looking for someone to take it away.
Must collect and bring team to lift - it's heavy!
Needs to be removed by 21 May 2009.
Messages[1] : Send a message
Price : Free to whoever will take it away

Location : UK > East Sussex
Category : FLOORING
Type : Reclaimed / Salvaged
IP : Logged
ID : 44988
User : 36193 ; Diyer/Homeowner/Private ; (Registered SalvoWEB user for 2 years or more)
Date Created : 13 Apr 2009 12:14:23
Date Modified : 13 Apr 2009 12:43:41;

FOR SALE : PARQUET FLOORING
High quality,hard wearing eucalyptus parquet flooring.Large quantity available,already lifted and ready to lay.07856291787
Contact : Sarah Carrick , Cambridgeshire, UK. Tel: 01354 651221.
Messages : Send a message
Price : £20 m2
Provenance : yes
Images :


Location : UK > Cambridgeshire
Category : FLOORING
Type : Reclaimed / Salvaged
IP : Logged
ID : 44971
User : 30155 ; Antique/Reclamation/Salvage Trade ; (Registered SalvoWEB user for 2 years or more)
Date Created : 11 Apr 2009 18:30:03
Date Modified : 11 Apr 2009 18:58:42;

FOR SALE : BEECH PARQUET FLOOR BLOCKS RECLAIMED
100 square metres of reclaimed beech floor blocks (352mm * 78mm each block )

tongued and grooved all round

240 square metres of reclaimed beech floor blocks (352mm * 58mm each block )

tongued and grooved all round

both lots are available as one job lot or sold per square metre

any questions email or telephone 0776 9945512
Contact : Daleside Reclamation Ltd, North Yorkshire, UK. Tel: 01677 470333.
Messages : Send a message
Price : poa
Stock Code : sn 0300
Provenance : yes
Images :


Location : UK > North Yorkshire
Category : FLOORING
Type : Reclaimed / Salvaged
IP : Logged
ID : 44425
User : 25077 ; Antique/Reclamation/Salvage Trade ; (Registered SalvoWEB user for 2 years or more)
Date Created : 18 Mar 2009 16:01:10
Date Modified : 18 Mar 2009 16:01:12;

FOR SALE : RECLAIMED PINE FLOORBOARDS - 5¾" WIDE
Reclaimed Pine Floorboards - 5¾" Wide

The Price is per square yard

Excellent original reclaimed square edged boards measuring 5¾" Wide x 3/4" Thick

The Lengths vary from a minimum of 3ft to a maximum of 12ft

All of the large nails have been removed - there maybe some old carpet nails remaining

The timber will need sanding onced layed to remove any defects or traces of old emulsion paint

We can deliver 25 sq/yards for the standard delivery charge of £75

Call Viv on - 07890 728 144
Contact : UK Architectural Antiques, Staffordshire, UK. Tel: 07890728144.
Messages : Send a message
Price : 32
Stock Code : 3860
Provenance : yes
Images :


Location : UK > Staffordshire
Category : FLOORING
Type : Reclaimed / Salvaged
IP : Logged
ID : 44387
User : 22168 ; Antique/Reclamation/Salvage Trade ; (Salvo Code Dealer)
Date Created : 17 Mar 2009 14:15:45
Date Modified : 17 Mar 2009 14:15:46;

FOR SALE : RECLAIMED FLOORBOARDS
Wide reclaimed pine floorboards imported from the continent. Ex 8" and 10" available. Square edged.
Eastern White Pine, they finish beautifully.
Denailed, cleaned and lightly sanded, stored dry. 100% graded useable timber.
Nationwide delivery or collection.
£26 per sq mtr for ex 8" £32 per sq mtr ex 10"
Contact : colin tedstill, Cambridgeshire, UK. Tel: 01733 351126.
Messages[2] : Send a message
Price : £26/£28 per sq mtr
Stock Code : ct sal 8/10 1
Images :


Location : UK > Cambridgeshire
Category : FLOORING
Type : Reclaimed / Salvaged
IP : Logged
ID : 44367
User : 35901 ; Antique/Reclamation/Salvage Trade ; (Registered SalvoWEB user for 2 years or more)
Date Created : 17 Mar 2009 08:42:13
Date Modified : 17 Mar 2009 08:42:15;

FOR SALE : MAPLE STRIP T & G BOARDS FLOORING
Been told this is english maple from canada? 2.25" wide 3/4" thick.
Contact : Prigmore Demolition, Bedfordshire, UK. Tel: 07804 030360.
Messages : Send a message
Price : p.o.a
Stock Code : 77 square yard
Provenance : yes
Images :


Location : UK > Bedfordshire
Category : FLOORING
Type : Reclaimed / Salvaged
IP : Logged
ID : 44283
User : 28811 ; Demolition contractor ; (Registered SalvoWEB user for 2 years or more)
Date Created : 12 Mar 2009 08:40:28
Date Modified : 23 May 2009 13:51:34;

FOR SALE : JARA T&G STRIPPED BOARDS
These came out of a Barracks 2.5/8" wide this is quite a red wood when sanded down.
Contact : Prigmore Demolition, Bedfordshire, UK. Tel: 07804 030360.
Messages : Send a message
Price : p.o.a
Stock Code : roughly 48 square yards
Provenance : yes
Images :


Location : UK > Bedfordshire
Category : FLOORING
Type : Reclaimed / Salvaged
IP : Logged
ID : 44252
User : 28811 ; Demolition contractor ; (Registered SalvoWEB user for 2 years or more)
Date Created : 11 Mar 2009 08:47:32
Date Modified : 11 Mar 2009 08:47:34;

FOR SALE : RECLAIMED CLAY ROOF TILES
48,000 reclaimed handmade nib tiles all from one roof these tiles are in excellent condition all palletised we also have all the fitting which came off with them i.e bonnets, ridge , valley, tile 1/2 and eves please contact us where we can send pictures via email samples via post or one of our reps can come to you site nationwide
Contact : JJ reclamation ltd, Kent, UK. Tel: 01903 815559.
Messages : Send a message
Price : 360 per thou
Stock Code : 3434
Images :


Location : UK > Kent
Category : FLOORING
Type : Reclaimed / Salvaged
IP : Logged
ID : 44193
User : 30768 ; Antique/Reclamation/Salvage Trade ; (Registered SalvoWEB user for 2 years or more)
Date Created : 07 Mar 2009 10:48:58
Date Modified : 07 Mar 2009 10:48:59;


Results 176 - 200 of 253 items found : Previous | 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 | Next


spacer
Site powered by Salvo! | About Salvo, legal, privacy & warnings

Copyright 1994 - 2012 © Salvo Llp. Copyright of text and photos input by users.