Gateway to the world of ARCHITECTURAL SALVAGE & ANTIQUES, doors, fireplaces, furniture, gardens, glass, ironwork, kitchens, lighting, radiators, stone, windows and woodwork. RECLAIMED BUILDING MATERIALS, beams, bricks, flagstones, flooring, roof slates and tiles, timber. Some new, replica and reproduction. DEALERS & ADS. salvo.co.uk salvo.us salvoweb.com
|
| |
| Search For |
To search for a single keyword or set of keywords simply type the keywords, eg reclaimed bricks, which will find stories containing the word reclaimed and the word bricks. To search for a specific phrase please enclose it in double quotes, eg "reclaimed bricks", which will find stories with the exact phrase 'reclaimed bricks'. |
User |
Current activity : 58 users online 2 logged in. --------- Your user : Guest Your status : Guest --------- Login
|
|
International Advertisement
|
 FOR SALE : 2000+ RECLAIMED COMMERCIAL CARPET TILES We have 200+ assorted coloured reclaimed carpet tiles for sale.
Used but very good condition.
Call 07969247701 for more details. Contact : David Gawne, Staffordshire, UK. Tel: 07969247701. Price : 50p Each
Provenance : yes
Location : UK > Cheshire Category : FLOORING Type : Reclaimed / Salvaged IP : Logged ID : 47957 User : 37963 ; Antique/Reclamation/Salvage Trade ; (Registered SalvoWEB user for 2 years or more) Date Created : 18 Sep 2009 14:18:17 Date Modified : 18 Sep 2009 14:18:18;
|
FOR SALE : RECLAIMED PINE FLOORBOARD 6 5/8 INCH reclaimed pine floorboard 6 5/8 inch square edge boards 200m2 approx. Contact : Wye Valley Reclamation, Hereford & Worcs, UK. Tel: 01432 353606. Price : £30 pm2 +vat
Location : UK > Hereford & Worcs Category : FLOORING Type : Reclaimed / Salvaged IP : Logged ID : 47902 User : 11089 ; Antique/Reclamation/Salvage Trade ; (Salvo Code Dealer) Date Created : 16 Sep 2009 11:32:50 Date Modified : 16 Sep 2009 11:32:51;
|
 FOR SALE : PARQUET FLOORING MAHOGANY 400 square metres of mahogany ( iroko) parquet floor blocks
230mm * 70mm * 22mm thickness
tongued and grooved all round
light bitumen coating on the underside
Face has a lacquer coating only
Blocks are in very good condition
will sell as one job lot or in smaller quantities
any questions email or telephone 0776 9945512 Contact : Daleside Reclamation Ltd, North Yorkshire, UK. Tel: 01677 470333. Price : poa
Stock Code : RED001
Provenance : yes
Location : UK > North Yorkshire Category : FLOORING Type : Reclaimed / Salvaged IP : Logged ID : 47710 User : 25077 ; Antique/Reclamation/Salvage Trade ; (Registered SalvoWEB user for 2 years or more) Date Created : 07 Sep 2009 14:57:06 Date Modified : 07 Sep 2009 14:57:07;
|
 FOR SALE : PINE PLAIN FLOOR BOARDS 4 & 10/16" wide by 14/16" thick denailed & stored under cover. Contact : Prigmore Demolition, Bedfordshire, UK. Tel: 07804 030360. Price : p.o.a
Stock Code : 700 linear ft +
Provenance : yes
Location : UK > Bedfordshire Category : FLOORING Type : Reclaimed / Salvaged IP : Logged ID : 47680 User : 28811 ; Demolition contractor ; (Registered SalvoWEB user for 2 years or more) Date Created : 06 Sep 2009 07:57:32 Date Modified : 06 Sep 2009 07:57:33;
|
 FOR SALE : JUNCKERS BEECH FLOORING c. 50m2 of Junckers Beech Flooring. Ex gym flooring still with gym markings. Each individual slat is 370cm L x 13cm W x 2.3cm D. Available for viewing. Collection is a must. £15/m2. Price : £15/m2
Location : UK > London East Category : FLOORING Type : Reclaimed / Salvaged IP : Logged ID : 47627 User : 37811 ; Diyer/Homeowner/Private ; (Registered SalvoWEB user for 2 years or more) Date Created : 03 Sep 2009 07:29:43 Date Modified : 03 Sep 2009 07:29:46;
|
 FOR SALE : RECLAIMED FLOORING, READY TO LAY Old Victorian pine floor boards, Canadian Maple, South African Mahogany.
Approx 100 sq yrds of each.
Prices from £17.00 per sq yrd
For more information please contact us Contact : Fullcycle, Nottinghamshire, UK. Tel: 01909730870 /07973 724351. Price : £17.00 per sq yrd
Location : UK > Nottinghamshire Category : FLOORING Type : Reclaimed / Salvaged IP : Logged ID : 47293 User : 29145 ; Antique/Reclamation/Salvage Trade ; (Registered SalvoWEB user for 2 years or more) Date Created : 17 Aug 2009 10:53:24 Date Modified : 23 Sep 2009 07:06:41;
|
FOR SALE : SOLID OAK FLOORING Solid Oak Wooden floor for sale. This has been laid previously but is in very good condition. Between 18-20 square meters are available. Price : £150.00 - ono
Location : UK > Glamorgan Category : FLOORING Type : Reclaimed / Salvaged IP : Logged ID : 47246 User : 37561 ; Diyer/Homeowner/Private ; (Registered SalvoWEB user for 2 years or more) Date Created : 13 Aug 2009 10:00:43 Date Modified : 16 Apr 2010 12:24:17;
|
FOR SALE : RECLAIMED PINE/OAK BOARDS Reclaimed Pine Boards
various widths from 8 - 22" x 1"(200mm - 560mm x 25mm)
beautiful aged surfaces dark patina salvaged from old Amish barns in America.
Also Reclaimed Oak Boards
5" - 22" (140mm - 560mm x 25mm)dark aged patina
Large quantities available
Prices from €55.00 per sq.yd. Contact : The Historic Timber Company, Co Wexford, Ireland (Rep.). Tel: 00353 53 9158101. Price : €55.00 per sq.yd.
Location : Ireland (Rep.) > Co Wexford Category : FLOORING Type : Reclaimed / Salvaged IP : Logged ID : 46686 User : 377 ; Antique/Reclamation/Salvage Trade ; (Registered SalvoWEB user for 2 years or more) Date Reset : 31 Jul 2009 23:30:02 Date Modified : 13 Oct 2011 10:02:02; EL from 24 Jul 2009 to 31 Jul 2009 24Jul09; EL History : 09 Jul 2009 10:49:46;
|
 FOR SALE : T+G PINE FLOOR BOARDS 1 INCH THICK We have about 5000 linear foot of floor boards which are 5.50" wide and 1" thick and look great once cleaned up.They are stacked spaced & stored inside & de nailed. Contact : Prigmore Demolition, Bedfordshire, UK. Tel: 07804 030360. Price : p.o.a
Stock Code : 5000 Linear foot
Provenance : yes
Location : UK > Bedfordshire Category : FLOORING Type : Reclaimed / Salvaged IP : Logged ID : 46939 User : 28811 ; Demolition contractor ; (Registered SalvoWEB user for 2 years or more) Date Created : 27 Jul 2009 11:27:02 Date Modified : 31 Jan 2010 14:30:07;
|
 FOR SALE : RECLAIMED JUNKERS BEECH FLOORING 130 square yards of reclaimed junkers beech flooring
22mm thick. This is solid beech. Only been down 2 months, in excellent condition.
Selling at £20 sq yard - I know you can buy it cheaper, but not this good.
Will split ie you dont need to buy it all.
Call me to check stock or for me to send you a sample - Bob 01706 631001 or 07831 232304
I can arrange delivery at extra cost, or you can collect from our premises - North Manchester
Contact : Robert Simm, Lancashire, UK. Tel: 07831 232304. Price : £20 sq yard
Location : UK > Lancashire Category : FLOORING Type : Reclaimed / Salvaged IP : Logged ID : 46729 User : 8561 ; Demolition contractor ; (Registered SalvoWEB user for 2 years or more) Date Created : 12 Jul 2009 14:28:32 Date Modified : 12 Jul 2009 14:28:34;
|
 FOR SALE : RECLAIMED MAPLE FLOORING` 70 sq yds of reclaimed maple strip flooring ex squash court.
In good condition. Will need a light sanding after fitting to remove the court markings.
2 1/4" wide 3/4" thick.
Selling @ £10 sq yd. You dont have to buy it all, I will split. Please check with me before ordering to check stock 01706 631001 or 07831232304. Delivery can be arranged at extra cost or you can collect in manchester area
Contact : Robert Simm, Lancashire, UK. Tel: 07831 232304. Price : £10 sq yard
Location : UK > Lancashire Category : FLOORING Type : Reclaimed / Salvaged IP : Logged ID : 46728 User : 8561 ; Demolition contractor ; (Registered SalvoWEB user for 2 years or more) Date Created : 12 Jul 2009 14:22:51 Date Modified : 12 Jul 2009 14:22:52;
|
FOR SALE : ELM FLOORBOARDS 8inch and 10inch Elm boards from antique beams. Pictures show the boards in their raw state and with wax on which can be supplied.
8inch £60.00 plus vat
10inch £70.00 plus vat Contact : Ransfords, Northamptonshire, UK. Tel: 01327 705310. Price : £60 and £70 sq yard plus vat
Location : UK > Northamptonshire Category : FLOORING Type : Reclaimed / Salvaged IP : Logged ID : 46694 User : 51 ; Antique/Reclamation/Salvage Trade ; (Salvo Code Dealer) Date Created : 09 Jul 2009 14:31:20 Date Modified : 09 Jul 2009 14:35:09;
|
FOR SALE : RECLAIMED 6 3/4" PINE FLOORBOARDING Large quantity of 6 3/4" by 7/8" square edge reclaimed pine boarding available. Price on application, please ring Laurence Green at Insitu in Manchester on 07780 993773 for details. Contact : In-Situ Manchester, Greater Manchester, UK. Tel: 0161 839 5525. Price : POA
Location : UK > Greater Manchester Category : FLOORING Type : Reclaimed / Salvaged IP : Logged ID : 46602 User : 56 ; Antique/Reclamation/Salvage Trade ; (Salvo Code Dealer) Date Created : 06 Jul 2009 10:22:59 Date Modified : 06 Jul 2009 10:23:00;
|
 FOR SALE : MAPLE WOOD FLOORING For Sale
Reclaimed Maple Flooring
Ex sprung dance floor (same as a bowling alley or ballroom)
Dry stored for the past 4 years. Was originally for my house, but used oak block flooring instead.
All are long lengths and tongue and groove, no rubbish.
Looks fabulous when laid.
50 square metres for sale.
Price £750 Contact : Steve Davis, Essex, UK. Tel: 07802 271757. Price : £750
Stock Code : mp06
Provenance : yes
Location : UK > Essex Category : FLOORING Type : Reclaimed / Salvaged IP : Logged ID : 46334 User : 34721 ; Demolition contractor ; (Registered SalvoWEB user for 2 years or more) Date Created : 22 Jun 2009 18:44:26 Date Modified : 29 Jun 2009 15:09:41;
|
 FOR SALE : T&G PINE FLOOR BOARDS De nailed & stored & spaced under cover they are 4&7/8" wide by 3/4" thick various lengths.there is also a picture of some boards that have been lightly sanded. Contact : Prigmore Demolition, Bedfordshire, UK. Tel: 07804 030360. Price : p.o.a
Stock Code : roughly 2080 linear foot or 91.48 square yards
Provenance : yes
Location : UK > Bedfordshire Category : FLOORING Type : Reclaimed / Salvaged IP : Logged ID : 45583 User : 28811 ; Demolition contractor ; (Registered SalvoWEB user for 2 years or more) Date Created : 13 May 2009 09:08:57 Date Modified : 16 May 2009 08:49:52;
|
 FOR SALE : RUG large rug - 277cm x 363cm in very good condition Price : £300
Location : UK > Hertfordshire Category : FLOORING Type : Reclaimed / Salvaged IP : Logged ID : 45436 User : 7384 ; Diyer/Homeowner/Private ; (Registered SalvoWEB user for 2 years or more) Date Created : 07 May 2009 10:29:55 Date Modified : 07 May 2009 10:29:57;
|
 FOR SALE : PANGA PANGA (1920'S DECO) PARQUET FLOORING ive 1200sq yds of panga panga parquet flooring. its been reclaimed from a bank in Londons westend. we have already sold 2000sq yds for an elegant development project (see photos). in the photos the floor hasnt been finished yet (needs tobe oiled ect)
we want £20sq yd.
for further information please call David on 07973 333 632 (London) Price : £20 sq yard
Provenance : yes
Location : UK > London North Category : FLOORING Type : Reclaimed / Salvaged IP : Logged ID : 45311 User : 36365 ; Diyer/Homeowner/Private ; (Registered SalvoWEB user for 2 years or more) Date Created : 28 Apr 2009 19:01:15 Date Modified : 28 Apr 2009 19:01:17;
|
 FOR SALE : PAVEMENT LIGHTS Re-inforced concrete pavement light.
1690 x 1220 x 100mm.
One damaged light and slight damage to one corner.
Looking for someone to take it away.
Must collect and bring team to lift - it's heavy!
Needs to be removed by 21 May 2009. Price : Free to whoever will take it away
Location : UK > East Sussex Category : FLOORING Type : Reclaimed / Salvaged IP : Logged ID : 44988 User : 36193 ; Diyer/Homeowner/Private ; (Registered SalvoWEB user for 2 years or more) Date Created : 13 Apr 2009 12:14:23 Date Modified : 13 Apr 2009 12:43:41;
|
 FOR SALE : PARQUET FLOORING High quality,hard wearing eucalyptus parquet flooring.Large quantity available,already lifted and ready to lay.07856291787 Contact : Sarah Carrick , Cambridgeshire, UK. Tel: 01354 651221. Price : £20 m2
Provenance : yes
Location : UK > Cambridgeshire Category : FLOORING Type : Reclaimed / Salvaged IP : Logged ID : 44971 User : 30155 ; Antique/Reclamation/Salvage Trade ; (Registered SalvoWEB user for 2 years or more) Date Created : 11 Apr 2009 18:30:03 Date Modified : 11 Apr 2009 18:58:42;
|
 FOR SALE : BEECH PARQUET FLOOR BLOCKS RECLAIMED 100 square metres of reclaimed beech floor blocks (352mm * 78mm each block )
tongued and grooved all round
240 square metres of reclaimed beech floor blocks (352mm * 58mm each block )
tongued and grooved all round
both lots are available as one job lot or sold per square metre
any questions email or telephone 0776 9945512
Contact : Daleside Reclamation Ltd, North Yorkshire, UK. Tel: 01677 470333. Price : poa
Stock Code : sn 0300
Provenance : yes
Location : UK > North Yorkshire Category : FLOORING Type : Reclaimed / Salvaged IP : Logged ID : 44425 User : 25077 ; Antique/Reclamation/Salvage Trade ; (Registered SalvoWEB user for 2 years or more) Date Created : 18 Mar 2009 16:01:10 Date Modified : 18 Mar 2009 16:01:12;
|
 FOR SALE : RECLAIMED PINE FLOORBOARDS - 5¾" WIDE Reclaimed Pine Floorboards - 5¾" Wide
The Price is per square yard
Excellent original reclaimed square edged boards measuring 5¾" Wide x 3/4" Thick
The Lengths vary from a minimum of 3ft to a maximum of 12ft
All of the large nails have been removed - there maybe some old carpet nails remaining
The timber will need sanding onced layed to remove any defects or traces of old emulsion paint
We can deliver 25 sq/yards for the standard delivery charge of £75
Call Viv on - 07890 728 144 Contact : UK Architectural Antiques, Staffordshire, UK. Tel: 07890728144. Price : 32
Stock Code : 3860
Provenance : yes
Location : UK > Staffordshire Category : FLOORING Type : Reclaimed / Salvaged IP : Logged ID : 44387 User : 22168 ; Antique/Reclamation/Salvage Trade ; (Salvo Code Dealer) Date Created : 17 Mar 2009 14:15:45 Date Modified : 17 Mar 2009 14:15:46;
|
 FOR SALE : RECLAIMED FLOORBOARDS Wide reclaimed pine floorboards imported from the continent. Ex 8" and 10" available. Square edged.
Eastern White Pine, they finish beautifully.
Denailed, cleaned and lightly sanded, stored dry. 100% graded useable timber.
Nationwide delivery or collection.
£26 per sq mtr for ex 8" £32 per sq mtr ex 10" Contact : colin tedstill, Cambridgeshire, UK. Tel: 01733 351126. Price : £26/£28 per sq mtr
Stock Code : ct sal 8/10 1
Location : UK > Cambridgeshire Category : FLOORING Type : Reclaimed / Salvaged IP : Logged ID : 44367 User : 35901 ; Antique/Reclamation/Salvage Trade ; (Registered SalvoWEB user for 2 years or more) Date Created : 17 Mar 2009 08:42:13 Date Modified : 17 Mar 2009 08:42:15;
|
 FOR SALE : MAPLE STRIP T & G BOARDS FLOORING Been told this is english maple from canada? 2.25" wide 3/4" thick. Contact : Prigmore Demolition, Bedfordshire, UK. Tel: 07804 030360. Price : p.o.a
Stock Code : 77 square yard
Provenance : yes
Location : UK > Bedfordshire Category : FLOORING Type : Reclaimed / Salvaged IP : Logged ID : 44283 User : 28811 ; Demolition contractor ; (Registered SalvoWEB user for 2 years or more) Date Created : 12 Mar 2009 08:40:28 Date Modified : 23 May 2009 13:51:34;
|
 FOR SALE : JARA T&G STRIPPED BOARDS These came out of a Barracks 2.5/8" wide this is quite a red wood when sanded down. Contact : Prigmore Demolition, Bedfordshire, UK. Tel: 07804 030360. Price : p.o.a
Stock Code : roughly 48 square yards
Provenance : yes
Location : UK > Bedfordshire Category : FLOORING Type : Reclaimed / Salvaged IP : Logged ID : 44252 User : 28811 ; Demolition contractor ; (Registered SalvoWEB user for 2 years or more) Date Created : 11 Mar 2009 08:47:32 Date Modified : 11 Mar 2009 08:47:34;
|
 FOR SALE : RECLAIMED CLAY ROOF TILES 48,000 reclaimed handmade nib tiles all from one roof these tiles are in excellent condition all palletised we also have all the fitting which came off with them i.e bonnets, ridge , valley, tile 1/2 and eves please contact us where we can send pictures via email samples via post or one of our reps can come to you site nationwide Contact : JJ reclamation ltd, Kent, UK. Tel: 01903 815559. Price : 360 per thou
Stock Code : 3434
Location : UK > Kent Category : FLOORING Type : Reclaimed / Salvaged IP : Logged ID : 44193 User : 30768 ; Antique/Reclamation/Salvage Trade ; (Registered SalvoWEB user for 2 years or more) Date Created : 07 Mar 2009 10:48:58 Date Modified : 07 Mar 2009 10:48:59;
|
Your message have sent sucessfully.
|
 |